Tender for Front Brake Disc Pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #101)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Brake Disc Pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #101) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756620 | Ref ID: 146375396).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Tata Xenon, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Tata Xenon, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Front Brake Disc Pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146375396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tata genuine
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Tata Xenon, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Front Brake Disc Pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR TATA XENON
GeMARPTS Searched: Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, 4.5mm Broad D.C. Plate with corresponding screws, Studs-IS:1862, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, General purpose safety pins, Agri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections