Tender for Front Brake assembly service kit L R, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Brake assembly service kit L R, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #1) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6842827 | Ref ID: 129235421).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local purchase of spare parts for MT vehicles, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local purchase of spare parts for MT vehicles, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Front Brake assembly service kit L R, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129235421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6842827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Eicher 3 Tonner BA No 20D 210265Y
BOQ Title: Local purchase of spare parts for MT vehicles, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Front Brake assembly service kit L R
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-10-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Local purchase of spare parts for MT vehicles
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Front brake assembly, service kit L/R personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, LCR Meter Searched String: Rear brake assembly, service kit L/R personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, LCR Meter Searched String: Steering assembly, service kit Victim Location Equipme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections