Tender for Front Bearing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Front Bearing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7939985 | Ref ID: 147658671).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mt 50, Hydraulic Gear Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mt 50, Hydraulic Gear Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Front Bearing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147658671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7939985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Front Bearing
BOQ Title: mt 50, Hydraulic Gear Pump
BOQ Title: mt 50, Hydraulic Gear Pump
Item Title: Front Bearing
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: mt 50
GeMARPTS Searched: Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), shoes school pvc boys girls, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Shoe Racks (Bamboo), Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole, Shoe Racks-handcrafted, Shoes Leather Oxford DMS as per Defence Specification Searched String: Sleeve Cylinder Assy Cylinder Liner, Laborato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections