Tender for Frog Finger Splint, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #174)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frog Finger Splint, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #174) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858539 | Ref ID: 146854011).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Re 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Re 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Frog Finger Splint, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #174)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146854011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Frog Finger Splint
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Re 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Frog Finger Splint
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM RE 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Cap, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Blanking cap, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Neopren Cap Searched String: Cotton Wool, Absorbent, pkt of 50 gm Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections