Tender for FRLS Armoured cable, Qty: 2000 METER, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FRLS Armoured cable, Qty: 2000 METER, (BOQ Item #1) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734424 | Ref ID: 127153620).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heat Detectors and Aspirator Type Smoke Detector, Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heat Detectors and Aspirator Type Smoke Detector, Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: FRLS Armoured cable, Qty: 2000 METER, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127153620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 2 core 1.5 sq mm Copper multi stands FRLS Armoured Cable
BOQ Title: Heat Detectors and Aspirator Type Smoke Detector, Smoke Detector
Item Title: FRLS Armoured cable
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-09-2025 10:28 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Heat Detectors and Aspirator Type Smoke Detector
GeMARPTS Searched: high performance power supplies, DC Regulated Power Supply

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections