Tender for Frisbee, refer to the technical specification document, Q...

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frisbee, refer to the technical specification document, Qty: 93 Number, (BOQ Item #39) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7521646 | Ref ID: 141018557). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56160.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sports Items for AAVs, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Javelins as per IS 4613 Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sports Items for AAVs, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Javelins as per IS 4613 Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Frisbee, refer to the technical specification document, Qty: 93 Number, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141018557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7521646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: refer to the technical specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items for AAVs, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Javelins as per IS 4613 Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming t...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items for AAVs, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Javelins as per IS 4613 Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming t...
Item Title: Frisbee
Item Quantity: 93
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-05-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56160
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items for AAVs
GeMARPTS Searched: Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections