Tender for Friction Washer, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Friction Washer, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949858 | Ref ID: 147819838).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Repair of Stln and Tata 2 Point 5 Ton, Disc Friction category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Repair of Stln and Tata 2 Point 5 Ton, Disc Friction Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Friction Washer, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147819838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALS STLN
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Repair of Stln and Tata 2 Point 5 Ton, Disc Friction
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Repair of Stln and Tata 2 Point 5 Ton, Disc Friction
Item Title: Friction Washer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 8:53 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR REPAIR OF STLN AND TATA 2 POINT 5 TON
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FRICTION WASHER Disc Friction, High Pressure Washer, Pipe Friction Apparatus, Airport Surface Friction Tester (ASFT), Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Nylon washer, Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Lock Washer, ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated, Emergency Shower and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections