Tender for Friction Washer, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Friction Washer, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823470 | Ref ID: 145740263).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares of Als and Tata 2 Point 5 Ton, Gasket sealing Compound category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares of Als and Tata 2 Point 5 Ton, Gasket sealing Compound Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Friction Washer, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145740263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Als and Tata 2 Point 5 Ton, Gasket sealing Compound
Item Title: Friction Washer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES OF ALS AND TATA 2 POINT 5 TON
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FRICTION WASHER Disc Friction, High Pressure Washer, Pipe Friction Apparatus, Airport Surface Friction Tester (ASFT), Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Lock Washer, ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated, Nylon washer, Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, ELISA reader and wash...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections