Tender for Fresh Rewiring of Operator Control Panel, Dc Relay Panel,...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fresh Rewiring of Operator Control Panel, Dc Relay Panel, Ma Panel, Resistor Panel and Ht-Lt Ac Panel of Ekg-5 Shovel, Sl. No. Exc-2500 of Gvp Ph Ii Ocp. in Kathara, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_340889_1 | Ref ID: 123868444). The estimated tender value is ₹ 488204, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6100.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fresh Rewiring of Operator Control Panel, Dc Relay Panel, Ma Panel, Resistor Panel and Ht-Lt Ac Panel of Ekg-5 Shovel, Sl. No. Exc-2500 of Gvp Ph Ii Ocp.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123868444

Notice Ref. No.: PE(X)/GVP Ph-II/e. Tender/25-26/28 Dated 04.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 488204

Tender EMD: ₹ 6100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fresh rewiring of operator control panel, DC relay panel, MA panel, resistor panel and HT-LT AC panel of EKG-5 Shovel, Sl. No. Exc-2500 of GVP Ph II OCP.
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 12
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 88, 204

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections