Tender for Fresh ration 9, Qty: 413 Kg, (BOQ Item #9)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fresh ration 9, Qty: 413 Kg, (BOQ Item #9) in Tamenglong, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7157540 | Ref ID: 134590469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 373902.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fresh Eggs (अंडे) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fresh Eggs (अंडे) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Fresh ration 9, Qty: 413 Kg, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134590469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7157540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 373902

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cucumber
BOQ Title: Fresh Eggs (अंडे)
Item Title: Fresh ration 9
Item Quantity: 413
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 28-01-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 18-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 373902
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence), Fruits Dried (V2) (Defence), Dry Fruits and Nuts, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Bathinda - ODOP, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Fazilka - ODOP, Fruit and V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections