Tender for Fresh ration 6, Qty: 167 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fresh ration 6, Qty: 167 Kg, (BOQ Item #6) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6885640 | Ref ID: 130097339). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 227397.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fresh ration 6, Qty: 167 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130097339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6885640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 227397

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Broccoli
BOQ Title: Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Fresh ration 6
Item Quantity: 167
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-11-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 227397
GeMARPTS Searched: Bromophenol Blue, Vegetable Cutter, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence), Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V2) (Defence), Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V3) (Defence), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Flube...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections