Tender for Fresh ration 5, Qty: 640000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fresh ration 5, Qty: 640000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandel, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796033 | Ref ID: 145316398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 551005.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Fresh ration 5, Qty: 640000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145316398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 551005

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Egg (Hen)
BOQ Title: Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374
Item Title: Fresh ration 5
Item Quantity: 640000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-07-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 551005
GeMARPTS Searched: Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Tapping screws, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections