Tender for Fresh ration 34, Qty: 8500 Kg, (BOQ Item #34)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fresh ration 34, Qty: 8500 Kg, (BOQ Item #34) in Tamenglong, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6879670 | Ref ID: 129937020). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 530732.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Vegetable Grater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Vegetable Grater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Fresh ration 34, Qty: 8500 Kg, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129937020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6879670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 530732

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Meat on Hoof (Goat)
BOQ Title: Domestic Vegetable Grater
Item Title: Fresh ration 34
Item Quantity: 8500
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-11-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 530732
GeMARPTS Searched: Vegetable Cutter, Domestic Vegetable Grater, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds, Domestic Vegetable Knives-IS:3546, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Vegetable Transplanter (Manually Operated), Channapatna Toys from Ramanagara - ODOP, French Bean (Vege...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections