Tender for Fresh Boron Trifluoride Diethyl Ether & Return Back of De...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fresh Boron Trifluoride Diethyl Ether & Return Back of Depleted Boron Trifluoride Diethyl Ether, Qty: 3000 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6383248 | Ref ID: 122023502). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54870.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diethyl ether category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diethyl ether Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fresh Boron Trifluoride Diethyl Ether & Return Back of Depleted Boron Trifluoride Diethyl Ether, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122023502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6383248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fresh Boron Trifluoride Diethyl Ether & return back of depleted Boron Trifluoride Diethyl Ether
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 03-07-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54870
GeMARPTS Searched: Diethyl ether

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections