Tender for Fresh Air Damper for Actuators, Return Air Dampers for Ac...

The NAGPUR METRO RAIL PROJECT (NMRP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fresh Air Damper for Actuators, Return Air Dampers for Actuators, Qty: 18 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909710 | Ref ID: 147074345).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Double ferrule fittings for air spring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Double ferrule fittings for air spring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fresh Air Damper for Actuators, Return Air Dampers for Actuators, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147074345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fresh Air Damper for Actuators, Return Air Dampers for Actuators
BOQ Title: Double ferrule fittings for air spring
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Body Seat Ring For Non Return Valve-IS:5312, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Composite Long Rod Insulators (POWERGRID), Essential Oil for Air Purification, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cott...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections