Tender for Frequency Transducers Make Ae, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frequency Transducers Make Ae, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6459606 | Ref ID: 123150414).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Main Switch Board Spares, Pressure Transducers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Main Switch Board Spares, Pressure Transducers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Frequency Transducers Make Ae, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123150414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6459606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FREQUENCY TRANSDUCERS MAKE AE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Main Switch Board Spares, Pressure Transducers
Item Title: Frequency Transducers Make Ae
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-07-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MAIN SWITCH BOARD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: POTENTIOMETERS 2KOHM Potentiometer, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Solid State Potentiometer, Sofas (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), BOD Incubator, water baths, Televis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections