Tender for Frequency Transducer Range 45-50-55, as per technical spc...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frequency Transducer Range 45-50-55, as per technical spcification, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407613 | Ref ID: 122101281).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electrical Transducers for Unit 1 to 8 MTPS, AC Voltage Transducer (V2) AC Current Transducer Power Transducer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electrical Transducers for Unit 1 to 8 MTPS, AC Voltage Transducer (V2) AC Current Transducer Power Transducer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Frequency Transducer Range 45-50-55, as per technical spcification, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122101281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per sl. No. 4
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Transducers for Unit 1 to 8 MTPS, AC Voltage Transducer (V2) AC Current Transducer Power Transducer
Item Title: Frequency Transducer Range 45-50-55, as per technical spcification
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 04-07-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Transducers for Unit 1 to 8 MTPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit Searched String: AC Voltage Transducer Accuracy- ± 0.5%, Input voltage: 0 -133.3V AC, Range: 0 - 4KV AC, PTR:3300/110V AC, Aux. Volt - 90-265V AC/DC, Output 1 : 4 - 20/24 mA DC AC Voltage Transducer (V2) Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections