Tender for Frequency Synthesizer Modules-Two Types : Type-1 : Ku Ba...

The U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frequency Synthesizer Modules-Two Types :
Type-1 : Ku Band, Frequency Synthesizer,
Type-2 : C Band Frequency Synthesizer in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: URSC/GLOBAL TENDER NOTICE NO.Group C No.1630/2026 DT:09.02.2026 | Ref ID: 135621999).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Frequency Synthesizer Modules-Two Types :
Type-1 : Ku Band, Frequency Synthesizer,
Type-2 : C Band Frequency Synthesizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Frequency Synthesizer Modules-Two Types :
Type-1 : Ku Band, Frequency Synthesizer,
Type-2 : C Band Frequency Synthesizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Frequency Synthesizer Modules-Two Types : Type-1 : Ku Band, Frequency Synthesizer, Type-2 : C Band Frequency Synthesizer

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135621999

Notice Ref. No.: URSC/GLOBAL TENDER NOTICE NO.Group C No.1630/2026 DT:09.02.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Frequency Synthesizer Modules-Two Types : Type-1 : Ku Band, Frequency Synthesizer, Type-2 : C Band Frequency Synthesizer
Tender Date : Monday, February 09, 2026 - to Monday, March 09, 2026 - 14.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections