Tender for Frequency Meter, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frequency Meter, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892954 | Ref ID: 146815352).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Store, Digital Earth Resistance Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Store, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Frequency Meter, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146815352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ND-SFR-96-45-50-5511Z
BOQ Title: Ord Store, Digital Earth Resistance Meter
Item Title: Frequency Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 8:48 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, telephone instrument single push button, Lawn Mowers, Flameproof Control Station, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, telephone instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Non Modular Piano Typ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections