Tender for Frequency meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frequency meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925015 | Ref ID: 114436359).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Genereator Spares, Portable Power Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Genereator Spares, Portable Power Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Frequency meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114436359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 45 KVA Diesel Genset
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Genereator Spares, Portable Power Generators
Item Title: Frequency meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-02-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GENEREATOR SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Nitrogen Generator, function generator, Signal Generator, Hydrogen Generator, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Atmospheric Water Generat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections