Tender for Frequency meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frequency meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911972 | Ref ID: 147143362).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Head, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Head, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Frequency meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147143362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Frequency meter
BOQ Title: Ord Head, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984
BOQ Title: Ord Head, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984
Item Title: Frequency meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Govt), Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders, Papad Making Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt) Searched String: Ampere meter 0 to 50 Milliammeter-IS:1248, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Grease No. 0, Graphited (V2) Conforming to IS 408, Pret...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections