Tender for Frequency Counter, Function Generator, Lcr Meter, Dual Os...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frequency Counter, Function Generator, Lcr Meter, Dual Oscilloscope-100 Mhz, Qty: 4 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5836620 | Ref ID: 113378537).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Frequency Counter, Function Generator, Lcr Meter, Dual Oscilloscope-100 Mhz, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113378537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5836620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FREQUENCY COUNTER, FUNCTION GENERATOR, LCR METER, DUAL OSCILLOSCOPE-100 MHz
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 18-01-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 28-01-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Analog Oscilloscope, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker, Dual Chamber Temporary Pacemaker, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Dual Headed Gamma Camera, Flushing Cistern, Voltage Transformer - Dual purpose - Indoor, Refraction Tomography Software, Dual Frequency Ultrasoun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections