Tender for Frequency Converter 200V 400Hz 3Ph, Qty: 8

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frequency Converter 200V 400Hz 3Ph, Qty: 8 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823715 | Ref ID: 132577742). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 402144.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Frequency Converter 200V 400Hz 3Ph, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132577742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 402144

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FREQUENCY CONVERTER 200V 400Hz 3ph
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 23-12-2025 9:19 AM
End Date: 13-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 402144
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaping Machine, AFFF (3 % CONCENTRATION) FOR ONSHORE INSTALLATIONS, Absorbent Cotton Wool (V2), Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections