Tender for Freight Charges, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #13)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Freight Charges, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #13) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7711165 | Ref ID: 144001629).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dg Radiator Replacement, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dg Radiator Replacement, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Freight Charges, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144001629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7711165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Read tender docs before Quote so that All statuary compliance should be fullfilled.
BOQ Title: Dg Radiator Replacement, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs
Item Title: Freight Charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-06-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DG RADIATOR REPLACEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Radiator as per Drawing (BHEL), Dentin Replacement composite, Radiator Hose as per IS 2765, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciprocating Saw, CRRT Machine (V2), Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Respirato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections