Tender for Freight Charges Including Packing Forwarding, Transportat...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Freight Charges Including Packing Forwarding, Transportation, Insurance and Unloading of Material, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #17) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7040941 | Ref ID: 132675640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Thermal Management System, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Thermal Management System, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Freight Charges Including Packing Forwarding, Transportation, Insurance and Unloading of Material, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132675640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7040941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: SITC of Thermal Management System, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System
Item Title: Freight Charges Including Packing Forwarding, Transportation, Insurance and Unloading of Material
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-12-2025 3:25 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54000
BOQ Title: SITC of Thermal Management System
GeMARPTS Searched: Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R - 22) as per IS 5610:1983, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections