Tender for Freight, As per attached Specification Document, Qty: 1 N...

The UTTAR PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (UPMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Freight, As per attached Specification Document, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6433121 | Ref ID: 122428573).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3 Ton Electro Hydraulic Crane, EOT Crane Mobile Truck Crane Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3 Ton Electro Hydraulic Crane, EOT Crane Mobile Truck Crane Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Freight, As per attached Specification Document, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122428573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6433121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification Document
BOQ Title: 3 Ton Electro Hydraulic Crane, EOT Crane Mobile Truck Crane Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane
BOQ Title: 3 Ton Electro Hydraulic Crane, EOT Crane Mobile Truck Crane Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane
Item Title: Freight
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 10-07-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 3 Ton Electro Hydraulic Crane
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 3 Ton Electro Hydraulic Crane Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane, jacks hydraulic, All Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane, Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573, Mobile Truck Crane, Orthopedic Operating Table, Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (New Generation Crane ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections