Tender for Freight and Insurance, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Freight and Insurance, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7366888 | Ref ID: 138404827).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of 2 nos of E1 converters with accessories, high performance power supplies category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of 2 nos of E1 converters with accessories, high performance power supplies Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Freight and Insurance, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138404827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7366888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Freight and Insurance charges
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of 2 nos of E1 converters with accessories, high performance power supplies
Item Title: Freight and Insurance
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-03-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of 2 nos of E1 converters with accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections