Tender for Freight and Forwarding Charges, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #7)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Freight and Forwarding Charges, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #7) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7515087 | Ref ID: 141247866).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spider and Coupling For Motor Pump Set, Gear couplings HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS Resilient Couplings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spider and Coupling For Motor Pump Set, Gear couplings HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS Resilient Couplings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Freight and Forwarding Charges, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141247866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7515087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Freight & Forwarding Charges
BOQ Title: Spider and Coupling For Motor Pump Set, Gear couplings HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS Resilient Couplings
Item Title: Freight and Forwarding Charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-05-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spider and Coupling For Motor Pump Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Grid coupling, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Flexible Jaw Coupling, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Coupling-I (BHEL), Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperatur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections