Tender for Free-fall app with digital timer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #37)

The RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Free-fall app with digital timer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #37) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7259055 | Ref ID: 136130107). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of physics lab items and equipments at RGU, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of physics lab items and equipments at RGU, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Free-fall app with digital timer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136130107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7259055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Supply of physics lab items and equipments at RGU, Measuring Instrument (BHEL)
Item Title: Free-fall app with digital timer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-02-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65000
BOQ Title: Supply of physics lab items and equipments at RGU
GeMARPTS Searched: and Accessories (NPCIL), Carrom Board and Accessories (V2), Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Accessories for Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic En...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections