Tender for FRASS Integrated Master Control Unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FRASS Integrated Master Control Unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534932 | Ref ID: 126509064). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 8 Lane Firing Range Automatic Scoring System, Gunshot Detection Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 8 Lane Firing Range Automatic Scoring System, Gunshot Detection Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: FRASS Integrated Master Control Unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126509064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Industry grade Rugged integrated unit with CPU GPU Monitor Keyboard Memory Storage Battery Network Switch OFC Ports AC and solar Power Charging Professional Operating system dependency software essential APIs and FRASS Software
Processor Intel Core i7 or higher capable of handling real time data processing and analysis
GPU Card NVidia GPU Card of minimum 4GB for processing of vision sensor data in real time
Memory 16GB DDR4 RAM or higher
Storage 1TB SSD for high-speed data storage and retrieval
Operating System Windows 11 of sessional
Monitor Industrial grade sunlight readable display with anti glare coating
Keyboard Industrial grade spill resistant keyboard
Ingress Protection IP65 rated enclosure for dust and water resistance
Battery Backup In built battery providing up to 08 hours of uninterrupted power
Network switch for connecting external devices
Pre installed with User friendly FRASS Software along with APIs and dependencies for integration with FRASS Vision Sensor for detection of location of bullet hit on target along with associated firing score as per selected scoring scheme and other essential functionalities of small arm day and night firing on customised Figure 11 Target for FRASS printed on Forex sheet for accurate firing results

BOQ Title: Construction of 8 Lane Firing Range Automatic Scoring System, Gunshot Detection Software
Item Title: FRASS Integrated Master Control Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-09-2025 9:54 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Construction of 8 Lane Firing Range Automatic Scoring System
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections