Tender for Franking machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Franking machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5935417 | Ref ID: 114581736).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine, electronic digital postal franking machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine, electronic digital postal franking machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Franking machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114581736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5935417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ specification
BOQ Title: Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine, electronic digital postal franking machine
Item Title: Franking machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-02-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 04-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic digital postal franking machine, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Electronic dosimeter, Electronic Lectern, Digital Kiosk Machine, Electronic Weighing Scales, Compression Testing Machine, Electronic Theodolite, Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Digital Trainer Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections