Tender for Frame Work, Frame Work Providing and fixing of MS Frame w...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frame Work, Frame Work Providing and fixing of MS Frame work behind the letters of signage with required size in Vertical member placed at a distance not more the..., Qty: 8500 Kg, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244235 | Ref ID: 135940230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167796.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Signage Goa International Airport at Goa International Airport at Dabolim goa, Signage Board (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Signage Goa International Airport at Goa International Airport at Dabolim goa, Signage Board (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Frame Work, Frame Work Providing and fixing of MS Frame work behind the letters of signage with required size in Vertical member placed at a distance not more the..., Qty: 8500 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135940230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 167796

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Frame Work Providing and fixing of MS Frame work behind the letters of signage with required size in Vertical member placed at a distance not more then 4 feet on both sides Horizontal member placed at a distance not more than 2 feet. MS frame to be duly treated with 2 coat red oxide primer and 2 coat with enamel paint.Cost is include all welding work, Welding accessories and all required hardware loading unloading transporting nut-inserts, screws, rivets, bolts, washers, nuts, etc. MS structural drawing is to be approved by engineer in charge before supply as per Item no 2 page no 216
BOQ Title: SITC of Signage Goa International Airport at Goa International Airport at Dabolim goa, Signage Board (V4)
Item Title: Frame Work
Item Quantity: 8500
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-02-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 167796
BOQ Title: SITC of Signage Goa International Airport at Goa International Airport at Dabolim goa

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections