Tender for Frame Bumpers oblique Guards, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frame Bumpers oblique Guards, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #38) in Fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6282786 | Ref ID: 120871486).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Drone Training Lab, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Drone Training Lab, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Frame Bumpers oblique Guards, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120871486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6282786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Frame Bumpers oblique Guards
BOQ Title: Establishment of Drone Training Lab, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Frame Bumpers oblique Guards
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-06-2025 7:33 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Establishment of Drone Training Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Magnifier Illuminated Stand Magnifier, magnifying glass, Handheld Forensic Magnifiers, Cellophane paper, Fingerprint Elimination Kit Searched String: Anemometer Anemometer, Anemometer, Cup Counter as per IS 5912 Searched String: Binoculars Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections