Tender for Frame Board with light LED, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Frame Board with light LED, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922238 | Ref ID: 147318981).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Panel Cabinet for TV Shelves, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Panel Cabinet for TV Shelves, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Frame Board with light LED, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147318981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Frame Board with light LED
BOQ Title: Panel Cabinet for TV Shelves, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
BOQ Title: Panel Cabinet for TV Shelves, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Frame Board with light LED
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-08-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Panel Cabinet for TV Shelves
GeMARPTS Searched: Tester (Textile) Searched String: Clinical Thermometer Clinical Thermometer - Enclosed Scale Type, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Clinical Thermometer - Solid Stem Type, Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer, clinical cabinets, Room Thermometer, Disposable Clinical Thermometers, Clinical Apro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections