Tender for Fr320 Mosfet, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fr320 Mosfet, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851410 | Ref ID: 130513277).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pneumatic and Electronic Spares for Rolling Stock, Solenoid Valve (V2) Rectifier diode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pneumatic and Electronic Spares for Rolling Stock, Solenoid Valve (V2) Rectifier diode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fr320 Mosfet, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130513277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FR320 MOSFET
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pneumatic and Electronic Spares for Rolling Stock, Solenoid Valve (V2) Rectifier diode
Item Title: Fr320 Mosfet
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 20-11-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pneumatic and Electronic Spares for Rolling Stock

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections