Tender for FPV Camera Module v1, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FPV Camera Module v1, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951756 | Ref ID: 147987150).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Remote Surveillance Control Device, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Synchronous Servo Motor Metal Frame (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Remote Surveillance Control Device, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Synchronous Servo Motor Metal Frame (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: FPV Camera Module v1, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147987150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FPV Camera Module v1
BOQ Title: Remote Surveillance Control Device, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Synchronous Servo Motor Metal Frame (V2)
BOQ Title: Remote Surveillance Control Device, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Synchronous Servo Motor Metal Frame (V2)
Item Title: FPV Camera Module v1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Remote Surveillance Control Device
GeMARPTS Searched: Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) [V2], Stille Pattern Osteotomes, Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters Searched String: Stack Stack Monitoring Kit, Stacking / Nesting Toys (V2), Stacked Tip Nozzles, Selectorized Bicep Curl Machine, Stacker (V2), Selectorized Leg curl and Extensi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections