Tender for Fowler Bed, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fowler Bed, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473450 | Ref ID: 140114068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129000.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ05, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) ICU Bed (V2) Delivery Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ05, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) ICU Bed (V2) Delivery Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fowler Bed, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140114068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 129000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fowler Bed
BOQ Title: BOQ05, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) ICU Bed (V2) Delivery Bed (V2)
Item Title: Fowler Bed
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-04-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 129000
BOQ Title: BOQ05
GeMARPTS Searched: Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2), Platform Trolley (V2), resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Vending Cart, E-cart for Goods, Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), cleaning or janitorial cart, E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, Tricycle or Rickshaw ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections