Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Four V Deep Groove Axle Pulley
Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025
Deadline: 12 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130025992
Notice Ref. No.: 04252526
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FOUR 'V' DEEP GROOVE AXLE PULLEY ASSEMBLY FOR BRUSHLESS 4.5 KW ALTERNATORS AS PER ICF'S DRG.NO.I CF/ SK-9-0-880, ALTb/Nil, COL-I and RDSO DRG.NO. SKEL-3883, ALT-4 (OR LATEST), COL.1 AND RDSO SPEC.NO.ELPS/SPEC/TL/1 3 OF MARCH-1998 (OR LATEST) as per Specn. RDSO SPEC.NO.ELPS/ SPEC/TL/13 OF MARCH-1998 (OR LATEST) [ Warranty Per iod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 04
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/11/2025 09:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 54960.00
Consignee GSD/NAGPUR, SECR Maharashtra 207.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections