Tender for Four Probe Set-Up for Measuring the Resistivity, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Four Probe Set-Up for Measuring the Resistivity, Qty: 1 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5697354 | Ref ID: 113495286).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Four Probe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Four Probe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Four Probe Set-Up for Measuring the Resistivity, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113495286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5697354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Four Probe Set-Up for Measuring the Resistivity
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-12-2024 1:06 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Four Probe, Modular Work Stations (V2), Current Probe, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, High Voltage Probe, Dental Straight Probe (V2) - RBSK, Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA), pH Meter, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections