Tender for Four Probe Set-Up for Mapping the Resistivity of Large Sa...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Four Probe Set-Up for Mapping the Resistivity of Large Samples, Fp-01/N/ Fp-01C, Qty: 3 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004222 | Ref ID: 132850695).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Four Probe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Four Probe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Four Probe Set-Up for Mapping the Resistivity of Large Samples, Fp-01/N/ Fp-01C, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132850695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004222

Tender Value: ₹ 480000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Four Probe Set-up for Mapping the Resistivity of Large Samples, FP-01/N/ FP-01C
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 29-12-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Four Probe, Current Probe, Dental Straight Probe (V2) - RBSK, High Voltage Probe, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Animal Face Cartoon Set (Preschool Kit) (V2)- Toys, Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA), Sonar System (UP Police)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections