Tender for Four Hook Sling/Chain/Straps 25 Ton, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Four Hook Sling/Chain/Straps 25 Ton, Qty: 1 in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962697 | Ref ID: 147936860).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Four Hook Sling/Chain/Straps 25 Ton, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147936860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FOUR HOOK SLING/CHAIN/STRAPS 25 TON
BOQ Title: Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-08-2026 9:22 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Chain, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156, Four Probe, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Shin Guard for Taekwondo, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415, Wire rope slings and sling ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections