Tender for Four-Fold Stretcher- Normal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Four-Fold Stretcher- Normal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6884783 | Ref ID: 130100487).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tactical Torch Ghillie Suit and Four Fold, Infra red Torch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tactical Torch Ghillie Suit and Four Fold, Infra red Torch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Four-Fold Stretcher- Normal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130100487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6884783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Tactical Torch Ghillie Suit and Four Fold, Infra red Torch
Item Title: Four-Fold Stretcher- Normal
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-11-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF TACTICAL TORCH GHILLIE SUIT AND FOUR FOLD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tactical Torch Solar Torch Light, Hand Held Search Light, Infra red Torch, Tactical Pistol Holster (MHA), Ultra violet torch, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Preheat Gas Burner (Used in Welding), Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), Intrinsically Safe LED Tor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections