Tender for Fountain Light with Remote Controller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fountain Light with Remote Controller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766469 | Ref ID: 144811101).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fountain Light with Remote Controller, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fountain Light with Remote Controller, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Fountain Light with Remote Controller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144811101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOUNTAIN LIGHT WITH REMOTE CONTROLLER
BOQ Title: Fountain Light with Remote Controller, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank
Item Title: Fountain Light with Remote Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: FOUNTAIN LIGHT WITH REMOTE CONTROLLER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FOUNTAIN LIGHT WITH REMOTE CONTROLLER Light emitting diode driver, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch (Automatic Photocell Controller), Fountain Pens (V2), Universal Power Flow Controller, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections