Tender for Fountain, Decorative water features often utilizing pumps...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fountain, Decorative water features often utilizing pumps to recirculate water in a spray or waterfall effect with installation, Qty: 400 Square feet, (BOQ Item #18) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7276054 | Ref ID: 136784114). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Park for Nagar Parishad Barauni, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Park for Nagar Parishad Barauni, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Fountain, Decorative water features often utilizing pumps to recirculate water in a spray or waterfall effect with installation, Qty: 400 Square feet, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136784114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7276054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decorative water features often utilizing pumps to recirculate water in a spray or waterfall effect with installation
BOQ Title: Park for Nagar Parishad Barauni, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain
Item Title: Fountain
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Square feet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 27-02-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: PARK FOR NAGAR PARISHAD BARAUNI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections