Tender for Foundation Work, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foundation Work, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6348604 | Ref ID: 122537912). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299997.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rock Climbing Wall, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) Unsaturated Polyester Resin-IS 6746 RCC Guard stone Type B (Ce... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rock Climbing Wall, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) Unsaturated Polyester Resin-IS 6746 RCC Guard stone Type B (Ce... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Foundation Work, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122537912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6348604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 299997

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RCC foundation work with kanding area covered with pebbles
BOQ Title: Rock Climbing Wall, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) Unsaturated Polyester Resin-IS 6746 RCC Guard stone Type B (Ce...
Item Title: Foundation Work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 11-07-2025 8:17 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 299997
BOQ Title: ROCK CLIMBING WALL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections