Tender for Foundation Work, Installation, Testing and Commissioning,...

The DIRECTORATE URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foundation Work, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801259 | Ref ID: 145727470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annexure A, Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annexure A, Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Foundation Work, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145727470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foundation Work, Installation, Testing and Commissioning
BOQ Title: Annexure A, Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management
Item Title: Title 6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-07-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: ANNEXURE A
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Carton Box as per OFB specification, Modular Cold Rooms, Research Lab Kit (Platinum) as per CDAC Specification, Durry Small (IAF), Research Lab Kit (Golden) as per CDAC Specification, Cap (Field Dress) (IAF), Laminated Clo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections