Tender for Foundation Brush, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The ALL INDIA RADIO (AIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foundation Brush, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6791194 | Ref ID: 128202746).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Makeup Items, Lipstick as per IS 9875 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Makeup Items, Lipstick as per IS 9875 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Foundation Brush, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128202746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6791194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOUNDATION BLENDER BRUSH
BOQ Title: Makeup Items, Lipstick as per IS 9875
Item Title: Foundation Brush
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-10-2025 6:41 AM
End Date: 05-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Makeup Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Baghpat), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections