Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Forward E-Auction of Different Types of Scrap Materials of Dvc, Ktps, Koderma (Jharkhand).
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146138319
Notice Ref. No.: DVC/ KTPS/SCRAP DISPOSAL/GEM/26-27/02
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Forward e-auction of different types of scrap materials of DVC, KTPS, Koderma (Jharkhand).
Category: Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: Lot No. Description UOM Qty EMD Hazardous / Non-hazardous 1 Different Type of Empty Chemical Drum (50 ltr drum)-800 nos and (25 ltr drum)-500 nos) Total – 1300 Drum (1 Lot) LOT 1 6, 000.00 Hazardous 2 Conveyor Belt TON 100 2, 25, 000.00 Non-hazardous
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections