Forward Auction for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenan...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Forward Auction for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenance of Bsnl Cscs (Customer Service Centers) in Pathanamthitta Ba in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 25974 | Ref ID: 129930244).. The notice was published on 11 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Forward Auction for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenance of Bsnl Cscs (Customer Service Centers) in Pathanamthitta Ba

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129930244

Notice Ref. No.: KRLCO-23/11(19)/30/2025-MM/670319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Forward Auction for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenance of BSNL CSCs (Customer Service Centers) in PATHANAMTHITTA BA
Category: Others
Auction Detail: Details of CSCs in Pathanamthitta BA Sl.No Name of CSC CSC Category (I, II or III) Pin cde 1 KONNI CAT-III 689691 2 KOZHENCHERRY CAT-III 689641 3 MALLAPALLY CAT-III 689585 4 PANDALAM MAIN EXGE CAT-III 689501 5 PAMBA CAT-III 689662 6 KUMBANAD CAT-III 689547 7 VADASERIKKARA CAT-III 689662 8 NIRANAM CAT-III 689621 9 KADAMBANAD CAT-III 691552 10 KAIPATTOOR CAT-III 689648 11 KUMBAZHA CAT-III 689653 12 SABARIMALA *project location Pin coode 689664 may be read as 689713 CAT-III 689713 13 MALAYALAPUZHA CAT-III 689666 14 V. KOTTAYAM CAT-III 689656 15 ELANTHOOR CAT-III 689643 16 VECHOOCHIRA CAT-III 686511 17 ADOOR CAT-III 691523 18 RANNI CAT-III 689672

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections