Forward Auction for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenan...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Forward Auction for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenance of Bsnl Cscs (Customer Service Centers) in Kannur Ba in Kannur, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 28618 | Ref ID: 132549873).. The notice was published on 23 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Forward Auction for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenance of Bsnl Cscs (Customer Service Centers) in Kannur Ba

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132549873

Notice Ref. No.: KRLCO-23 / 11(19) / 31 / 2025 – MM / 670330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Forward Auction for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenance of BSNL CSCs (Customer Service Centers) in KANNUR BA
Category: Others
Auction Detail: Details of CSCs in Kannur BA Sl.No Name of CSC CSC Category (I, II or III) Pin code 1 IRITTY III 670703 2 PERAVOOR III 670673 3 KELAKAM III 670674 4 ALAKODE III 670571 5 IRIKKUR III 670593 6 PAYYAVOOR III 670633 7 SREEKANDAPURAM III 670631 8 ANJARAKANDY III 670613 9 PANOOR III 670692 10 PILATHARA (Project location code670693 may be read as 670504) III 670504 11 PAZHAYANGADI III 670358 12 MAGATTUPARAMBA III 670567 13 MATHAMANGALAM III 670306 14 KUTTIKKOL III 670562 15 MULLERIA III 671543 16 TRIKKARIPUR III 671310 17 CHERUVATHUR III 671312 18 MAMBARAM III 670741 19 KARIVELLUR III 670521 20 CHEEMENI III 671313 21 BEEMANADI III 671314 22 RAJAPURAM III 671532 23 UDUMA III 671319 24 CHENGALA III 671541 25 PERDALA III 671551 26 MANJESWARAM III 671323 27 KUMBALA III 671321 28 CHEMBERI III 670632 29 VORKKADY(Project location code 671324may be read as 671323) III 671323 30 BALAL III 671533 31 CHERUPUZHA II 670511 32 MAHE(KANNUR BA) II 673310

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections